S
SACHSE Oscar (ECO-B017)
SACKEVILLE-WEST V. (REL-A027)
SADLEIR Michael (BR-C015)
SAINT-EXUPERY Antoine de (PER-A019)
SALAHI Adil. (REL-B059)
SALAMA A.M. Said (LAB-D028) (REL-A047)
SALONEN Armas (REL-B031)
SALTER Arthur (POL-B036) + (reviews) Oxford Pamphlets on World Affairs, No.11
SALVEMINI Gaetano (LAB-C045)
SAMUEL (Viscount) (REL-C037)
SAND George and FLAUBERT Gustave (LIT-D01)
SANDRI G., FARUQI A.M. and HASSAN M.H.A. (Editors) (GEN-E020)
SANDRI G., HASSAN M.H.A. (and) FARUQI A.M. (Editors) (GEN-E020)
SARFATTI Margherita G. with a Preface by MUSSOLINI Benito (POL-B024)
SAROLEA Charles (SU-A03) (SU-E022)
SAROYAN William (LIT-F024) (LIT-F025) (LIT-F026)
SAVA George (LIT-E018) (LIT-H026) (POL-G031) (SU-C019)
SAVAGE Percy (LAW-042)
SAVILLE-SNEATH R.A. (POL) (GEN-D015)
SAW Reginald (ECO-A037)
SCARBOROUGH H.E. (BR-E05)
SCHAEFER Jack (LIT-B034)
SCHLATTER Richard (ECO-C03)
SCHLEGEL Frederick Von (PH-08)
SCHLESINGER Arthur M.(Jr.) (POL-E047)
SCHOFIELD A.T. (GEN-C043)
SCHREINER Olive (LAB-A021)
SCHRODINGER (REL-C029)
SCHUMACHER E. (ECO) (cf.Booklets)
SCHUMACHER E.F. (ECO-A040)
SCHUMPETER (POL-G038)
SCHUSTER Dieter (LAB-C018)
SCHWARTZ Harry (SU-D012)
SCHWARZENBERGER Georg (POL-C024)
SCHWILL Ferdinand (and) THATCHER Oliver J. (POL-E07)
SCONTRAS Charles A. (LAB-D05)
SCOTT George Riley (GEN-D01)
SCOTT J.W. Robertson (BR-E025)
SCOTT Sir Walter (LIT-E0032) (LIT-E032) (LIT-E32) (LIT-E0033) (LIT-E033)
SCUDDER Evarts Seelye (POL-E029)
SEARS Paul B. (GEN)
SEECKT General Von (POL-H041)
SEELEY J.R. (POL-C030)
SEGAL Louis (SU-D023)
SELIGMAN Edwin R.A. (PER-A013)
SELLAR W.C. and YEATMAN R.J. (GEN-C06)
SELLAR Walter Carruthers and YEATMAN Robert Julian (BR-F017)
SELVER Paul (BR-F036)
SEMYONOV Yuri (SU-B010)
SENDER Toni (POL-H015)
SENIOR Nassau William (POL)
SERGE Victor (SU-D031)
SETON-WATSON Hugh (SU-B02)
SEWARD Georgene H. (PSY-03)
SFORZA Carlo (Count) (POL)
SHAKESPEARE William (LIT-B016) (LIT-B017)
SHANKS Michael (LAB-B033)
SHAW Bernard (LIT-A02) (LIT-A03) (LIT-A04) (LIT-A05) (LIT-A06)
SHAW Bernard (POL-E09) (POL-E010) (POL-F044) (REL-C025)
SHEEN Fulton J. (POL-C026)
SHEININ L. (SU-D019)
SHERRIFF R. C. & CASALIS Jeanne de (POL-A023)
SHONFIELD Andrew (BR-B03)
SHUB David (SU-A020)
SHUSTER George N. (POL-E015)
SICHEL Edith (LIT-E020)
SIDDIQI Kalim (REL-B02)
SIDEBOTHAM Helen M. (GEN-C03)
SILONE Ignazio (LIT-D024) (LIT-D025) (POL-G014)
SILONE, GIDE, WRIGHT, SPENDER, KOESTLER, FISHER (SU-E02)
SILVERMAN H.A. (ECO-B029)
SIMMEL Ernst (POL-I04)
SIMMONS Jack (and) PERHAM Margery (LIT-H09)
SIMMONS Jack (LIT-C01)
SIMON E.D. (BR-A014) (BR-F039)
SIMON Kathleen (POL-B012)
SIMPSON (USA-A08)
SIMPSON George E. and YINGER J. Milton (edited by) reviews : The Annals of The American Academy of Political and Social Science (Vol.311, May 1957)
SIMPSON J.Y. (SU-C025)
SINCLAIR May (REL-A09)
SINCLAIR Upton (LAB-E06) (POL-B039) (POL-C033) (USA-A04)
SINGER Hans (LAB-D031)
SISMONDI J.C.L. Simonde de (LIT-F06)
SITWELL Edith (LIT-C09) (LIT-H027)
SITWELL Osbert (LIT-A012)
SLESSER Henry H. (LAB-E05)
SLESSER The Right Honorable Henry (LAW-038)
SLOANE Arthur A. and WITNEY Fred (LAB-C051)
SLOUSCHZ Nahum (GEN)
SMALLEY George W. (USA-B08)
SMEDLEY Dorée (GEN-B040)
SMILES Samuel (GEN-D016)
SMITH Adam (PER-B01) (PER-B02)
SMITH Clifford P. (REL-A016)
SMITH Howard K. (POL-G021)
SMITH Naomi Royde (BR-F029)
SMOLINSKI Frank (Editor) (GEN-A08)
SMUTS J.C. (POL-I017)
SNELL (Lord) (BR-B027)
SNELL Lord (REL-A050)
SNOWDEN Ethel (GEN-E022)
SNOWDEN Philip (booklets) (POL)
SNOWDEN Philip (LAB-B012)
SOAMES Jane (PER-A036)
SOCIALIST UNION (ECO-B03)
SODDY Frederick (ECO-B016)
SODDY Frederick (GEN-E016)
SOHRAB Mirza Ahmad (PER-B014)
Soledad Brothers and other Political Prisoners (The) (and) MAGEE Ruchell, DAVIS Angela Y. (USA-A030)
SOLICITOR (LAW-027)
SOLOVYEV Vladimir (PSY-017)
SOREL Georges (POL-H043)
SORSBY Arnold (GEN-D05)
SOULE George (ECO-A020)
SOUTAR Andrew (SU-E023)
SOUTHERN R.W. (POL-F021)
SOUTHGATE George W. (BR-F010)
SPALDING William F. (ECO-A034)
SPENCER (and) (CARLYLE, MILL, EMERSON, ARNOLD RUSKIN) (PER-B06)
SPENCER F.H. (LAB-C026)
SPENCER Herbert (PER-A026) (GEN-D045) (PH-024)
SPENCER W.K. (and) RIVERS-SMITH S. (GEN-D031)
SPENCER, (ARNOLD, CARLYLE, MILL, EMERSON, RUSKIN) (Phil/Soc) (PER-B06)
SPENDER G.A. (BR-E038)
SPENDER, GIDE, WRIGHT, SILONE, KOESTLER, FISHER (SU-E02)
ST. JOHN (Sir) Frederick (POL-C05)
STAAL de LAUNEY Mme de (LIT-F036)
STAFFORD Davis (SU-C014)
STAFFORD-Clark David (PSY-04)
STAPLEDON Olaf (PH-06) (PH-07) (PSY-016)
STARK W. (ECO-A064)
STAWELL F.M. (and) MARVIN F.S. (GR-027)
STEAD Henry Wickham (GEN-C033)
STEBBING Susan L. (GEN-D036) (REL-C042)
STEIN Gertrude (LIT-H014)
STENTON Doris Mary (BR-F013)
STEPHEN (Sir) Leslie (REL-A07)
STEPHEN BONE (BR-E050)
STEVENS Edmund (SU-E025)
STEVENSON Robert Louis (LIT-F022) (LIT-F023)
STEWART Michael (reviews) (LAB)
STILLMAN Edmund (edited by) (SU-B016)
STOCKS Mary (LAB-D029)
STODDARD Lothrop (POL-H011)
STOIKOV Vladimir (LAB-C011)
STOLL Oswald (ECO-B012)
STONE Gilbert (LAB-A030)
STONECRAFT Woll (and) MILL John Stuart (GEN-E027)
STOPES Dr. Marie (GEN-B022)
STOPES Marie Carmichael (GEN-A012)
STRACHEY John (POL-C017) (POL-H010)
STRACHEY Lytton (BR-G033)
STRACHEY Ray, (RATHBONE Eleanor, REISS Erna, NEILANS Alison and HAMILTON Mary Agnes) (GEN-E034)
STRAELEN H. Van (POL-D04)
STRAIGHT Michael (POL-C035)
STRANGE John Stephen (LIT-F038)
STRAUSS Patricia (BR-F043)
STREEIT Clarence K. (POL-H040)
STRINDBERG Freda (LIT-H019)
STROLZ Walter, FALATURI Abdoldjavad and PETUCHOWSKI Jacob J. (REL-B013)
STRONG C.F. (BR-F056)
STRUMTHAL Adolf, (reviews) University of Illinois Bulletin, Reprint Series No.97 (LAB)
STUART Dorothy Margaret (BR-E01)
STUART Grace (REL-C056)
STUART Janet Erskine (REL-C021)
STURMTHAL Adolph (and) KARATNICKY Adrian (LAB-A038)
STURMTHAL Adolph (LAB-E018)
STURT Henry (POL-H025)
SUETONIUS Tranquillus C. (GR-017)
SUMMERS Montague (edited with an Introduction by) (REL-A02)
SURER Paul (et) CASTEX Pierre-Georges (LIT-G029)
SURMELIAN Leon Z. (LIT-E/010)
SUSLOV Mikhail (SU-D016)
SUSSMANN Leila A. (POL-H08)
SUTHERLAND Halliday (GEN-D027) (LIT-H024)
SUTHERLAND Monica (LIT-D06)
SVANIDZE Budu (SU-A05)
SWEEZY Paul M. (ECO-A059)
SWINTON (Viscount) (BR-B06)
SYKES Ernest (ECO-B023)
SYKES John (POL-A034)
SYMONS A.J.A. (LIT-A035)
T
TABORI Paul (POL-C015)
TABOUIS Geneviève (POL-G018)
TACITUS (PER-A016) (PER-A017)
TAGORE Rabindrabath (LIT-E16)
TAHA-HUSSEIN Moënis (LIT-H06)
TANNAHILL J.A. (LAB-C043)
TAPLIN A. Betts (PSY-09)
TAUSSIG F.W. (ECO-D06)
TAWNEY R.H. (ECO-A031) (LAB-C022)
TAYLER Alistair and Henrietta (BR-D019)
TAYLOR Boswell (BR-G042)
TAYLOR Edmond (POL-F037)
TAYLOR Eric (BR-F08)
TAYLOR Walker (BR-C01)
TEELING William (BR-C012)
TEMPEL J. Van Den (POL-A010)
TEMPLE William (Archbishop of Canterbury) (REL-C036)
TEMPLE William (BR-F031)
TEMPLE William (The Most Revd.) Archbishop of York (REL-C0036)
TERESA of Jesus (REL-C03)
THACKERAY William Makepeace (LIT-B020) (LIT-G035)
THANE Elswyth (BR-C022)
THATCHER Oliver J. and SCHWILL Ferdinand (POL-E07)
THE PIED PIPER (ECO-B07)
THEOBALD Robert (ECO-B020) (ECO-A026)
THOMAS S. Evelyn (ECO-D04)
THOMAS William Beach (BR-B02)
THOMPSON Denys (and) LEAVIS F.R. (GEN-D047)
THOMPSON E.P. (LAB-B042)
THOMPSON Laurence (BR-G057)
THOMPSON Major Paul W. (POL-F034)
THOMSON David (BR-G027)
THOREAU Henry David (LIT-B06)
THORLEY Wilfrid C. (GEN-B08)
THORNLEY G.C. (GEN-B03) (GEN-B013)
THUROW Lester C. (ECO-C01)
THURTLE Dorothy (GEN-D010)
THURTLE Ernest (BR-D012)
TILTMAN Marjorie Hessell (POL-I09)
TIMPEREY H.J. (POL-G041)
TINDAL Noel (ECO-A041)
TITMUSS Richard and Kathleen (GEN—C035)
TOCQUEVILLE Alexis de (PER-B07)
TODD John A. (ECO-B030)
TOLSTOI Leon (LIT-D020) (LIT-D021)
TOMLIN E.W.F. (POL-I019)
TORBERT J. Keith (GEN-D042)
TOWER Walter Sheldon (POL-E031)
TOWNSHEND George (LIT-E/012)
TRAILL H.D. (LIT-C015)
TREBLE H.A. and VALLINS G.H. (LIT-B013)
TREVELYAN Charles (ATTLEE C.R., BRAILSFORD H.N., LAY H.R., COLE G.D.H., CRIPPS Stafford, HORRABIN J.F., MELLOR W., & WISE E.F.) (POL-B029)
TREVELYAN George Macaulay (BR-C014) (BR-G08) (BR-G024)
TREVES Paolo (POL-A08)
TRISTON H.U. (LAW-047)
TROLLOPE Anthony (LIT-E017) (LIT-E/017)
TROTTER Lionel J. (Captain) (BR-F034)
TROYES Chrétien de (LIT-E/031)
TRUSCOT Bruce (BR-D021)
TRUSH M. (SU-A023)
TUCKETT Ivor L.L. (REL-A033)
TULLET E.V (and) BROWNE Douglas G. (LAW-021)
TUOHY Captain Ferdinand (POL-D048)
TURGENEV Ivan (LIT-D0022) (LIT-D022) (LIT-D22)
TURROU Leon G. (POL-A05)
TUTSCH Hans E. (POL-A033)
TYNDALL John (PER-B015)
TYRREL G.N.M. (PSY-018) (PSY-021) (PH-022)
U
ULLATHORNE (BR-B09)
UNICEF (a report by) (LAB-D020)
United States Department of Labor (LAB-B028) (LAB-B28)
UNWIN Stanley (Sir) (GEN-E03)
URWICK L. (cf.reviews) (LAB)
UTLEY Freda (SU-D021)
V
VACHELL Horace Annesley (POL-A017)
VALLINS G.H. (and) TREBLE H.A. (LIT-B013)
VAN CISE Philip S. (GEN-A033)
VAN LOON Hendrick Willem (USA-B021)
VAN WYNEN THOMAS Ann (LAW-06)
VANCE J.G. (BR-G037)
VANDERLIP Frank A. (PER-A032)
VARÈ Daniele (POL-C013)
VARMA M. (GEN-E013)
VAYO J. Alvarez del (POL-C021)
VEBLEN Thorstein (ECO-A022)
VERRILL Hyatt (POL-B016)
VIBERT Lionel (LAB-B020)
VIERECK George Sylvester and ELDRIDGE Paul (POL-A035)
VINOBA (GEN-B043)
VONNEGUT Kurt (PER-A012)
VORONOFF Serge (PSY-011)
VOYETEKHOV Boris (SU-E021)
VYSHINSKY A.Y. (SU-D020)
A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H- I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z