G
GAIRDNER Temple of Cairo (REL-C07)
GALDSTON Iago (collective work edited by) (GEN-A026)
GALENSON Walter (LAB-C019)
GALSWORTHY John (of) (LIT-F01)
GALWASH Ahmad A. (REL-A048) (REL-A049) (REL-B016)
GANNES Harry and REPARD Theodore (POL-H05)
GARDINER S.R. (BR-G038)
GARIBALDI Giuseppe (POL-I03)
GARNETT A. Campbell (REL-A011)
GARNETT Maxwell (POL-H03)
GARRAT G.T. (POL-D017)
GARRETT A. J. W. (LAB-B031)
GARRETTE Eve (USA-A026)
GAY Peter (POL-D037)
GEARY Frank. (BR-B011)
GEBLER Ernest (USA-B020)
GELBER Lionel (POL-E024)
General Council of Trade Unions of Japan (LAB-C015) (LAB-C0015)
Gentleman with a Duster (by a) (BR-B024)
GEORGE Henry (PER-A08)
GEORGE W. and JOHNSON Lucy A. (edited by) (GEN-C021)
GEORGE Dorothy (BR-F011)
GERAHTY Cecil (and) FOSS William (POL-H06)
GERARD James W. (POL-B037)
GERSON Noel B. (REL-A051)
GERVASI (POL-H02)
GHANTHONY Richard (LIT-H016)
GHAYASUDDIN M. (edited by) (REL-B05)
GIBBON Edward (GR-03) (GR-023)
GIBBS B.R. (arranged by) (BR-G043)
GIBBS Philip (POL-D013) (POL-F015) (SU-E024) (USA-A09)
GIBBS Willa (GEN-C02)
GIBSON Arthur H. (ECO-A065)
GIBSON Langhorne and HARPER J.E.T. Vice-Amiral (BR-E046)
GIDE Charles (ECO-C02)
GIDE Charles (Introduction by), FOURIER Charles (PER-B04)
GIDE, WRIGHT, SILONE, SPENDER, KOESTLER, FISHER (SU-E02)
GILES Herbert A. (POL-G023)
GINGRISH Arnold (edited by) (LIT-A08)
GLOVER T.R. (GR-05)
GODDEN G.M. (POL-G063)
GODWIN William (PER-B022)
GOETHE (LIT-G021) (LIT-G022)
GOLDBERG B.Z. (REL-B038)
GOLDEN Harry (LAB-B021)
GOLDHAGEN Erich (reviews) (SU)
GOLDING Louis (LIT-E09)
GOLDSCHMIDT Thora (GEN-A07)
GOLLANCZ Victor (BR-F040) (POL-E040)
GOLLANCZ Victor (SU-D015)
GONNER E.C.K. (POL-C012)
GOOCH G.P. (POL-F043)
GOODMAN Jack (USA-A039)
GOODWIN A. (POL-E053)
GORDON A.P.L. (ECO-B028)
GORDON Jan and Cora (POL-E038)
GORE Challis (and) CRAIG W.W. (ECO-B05)
GORE Charles (REL-A028)
GORKI Maxim (LIT-E023)
GOUBERT Pierre (POL-B05)
Gouvernement Egyptien, Ministère de la Justice (LAW-028)
GRACCHUS (BR-F052)
GRAHAM Stephen (SU-D030)
GRANT (BR-G040)
GRAVES Alfred Perceval (BR-E029)
GRAVES Charles (BR-B021) (POL-B027) (POL-H033)
GRAVES Philip P. (POL-I021)
GRAVES Robert (GR-011) (GR-012) (GR-013) (LIT-E03) (POL-B02)
GRAY J.L. (PSY-031)
GRAY Marvin M. (and) ROMULO Carlos P. (LIT-A023)
GRAY William S. (LAB-B010)
GREEN Graham (LIT-C019)
GREENSLET Ferris (LIT-F031)
GREENWALL Harry J. (POL-C09)
GREG William Rathbone (REL-B049)
GREGOR A. James (POL-D042)
GREGORY James S. (SU-D014)
GRENVILLE Myer Kenneth (Dialogue) (GEN-C04) (GEN-C05)
GREY OF FALLODON (Viscount) (BR-D03)
GRIBBLE Francis (POL-A012)
GRIFFITH Edward F. (GEN-D020)
GRIFFITH W.J.N. (and) RALPH F.H.M. (BR-B04)
GROGAN William (LAB-B019)
GROOM Bernard (edited by) (BR-F030)
GROSS Feliks (LAB-A017)
GROSSMITH George and Weedon (LIT-B011)
GRUBER Helmut (SU-A030)
GSELL Paul (collected and recorded by) (LIT-D02)
GUBSKY Nikolai (SU-C022)
GUCHTENEERE Ride (GEN-B048)
GUEDALLA Philip (BR-A016)
GUENON René (Abdul Wâhid Yahya) (REL-B011)
GUTHRIE A.B., Jr. (USA-A027)
H
HABERER Joseph (POL-D020)
HABIBULLAH Amir (King of Afghanistan for nine troublous months) (POL-G02)
HACOBIAN A.P. (POL-I020)
HADHAM John (REL-B034)
HADOW (Sir) W.H. (GEN-C09)
HAFFNER Sebastian (POL-G048)
HAGEN Paul (POL-F052)
HAIG (The Countess) (BR-B05)
HALDANE Charlotte (SU-B020)
HALDANE J.B.S. (GEN-C037) (GEN-D024) (POL-E022)
HALDANE Richard Burdon (BR-A012)
HALEVY Elie (BR-G017) (BR-G018) (BR-G019) (BR-G020) (BR-G021) (BR-G023)
HALEY Alex (LIT-B035)
HALL J.E.D., Labour’s First Year, Penguin Books, London, 1947, pp. 213. (LAB-B035)
HALL James Norman (and) NORDHOFF Charles (BR-C018) (BR-C025)
HALL John Vine (GEN-A029)
HALL Thornton (LIT-H021)
HALLIFAX Sydney (REL-A03)
HALM Georg, PIERSON N.G., MISES Ludwig von and BARONE Enrico (SU-C020)
HAMALIAN Leo (and) KARL Frederick R. (edited by) (PH-031)
HAMBLOCH Ernest (POL-H016)
HAMID Abdul Wahid (REL-B065)
HAMIDULLAH Muhamed (REL-B034)
HAMILTON Alex (USA-A014)
HAMILTON Alexander (PER-A027)
HAMILTON Mary (LAB-A020)
HAMILTON Mary Agnes (BR-D014)
HAMILTON Mary Agnes (LIT-E013)
HAMILTON Mary Agnes, (RATHBONE Eleanor, REISS Erna, STRACHEY Ray, NEILANS Alison) (GEN-E034)
HAMMOND J. L. and Barbara (LAB-B044) (LAB-B047) (LAB-B048) (LAB-B049)
HAMPSHIRE Stuart (PH-014)
HAMZAH Abu Bakr (REL-B09)
HANBURY H.G. (LAW-026)
HANNINGTON Wal (LAB-B017) (LAB-E017)
HANSSON Sigfried (LAB-E07)
HARDY A.C. (GEN-B030)
HARDY Edward Rochie (REL-A056)
HARDY Thomas (LIT-C0011) (LIT-C011) (LIT-C012) (LIT-C013)
HARE Augustus J.C. (SU-D025)
HARLEY J.H. (LAB-E015)
HARPER J.E.T. Vice-Amiral (and) GIBSON Langhorne (BR-E046)
HARPOLE James (GEN-B045)
HARRIS Percy (BR-C011)
HARRIS S. Hutchinson (BR-G02)
HARRIS Wilson (GEN-D029)
HARRISON Frederic (LIT-E010)
HARRISON Frederic (POL-C08)
HARRISON G. Elsie (BR-F025)
HARRISON Tom (and) MADGE Charles (BR-G044)
HARRITY Richard (and) MARTIN Ralph G. (POL-D045)
HART Albert Bushnell (GEN-B041)
HART Liddell (POL-H034) (POL-H035)
HARTMANN Mitzi (POL-B010)
HASAN Yûsuf Fadl (POL-F022)
HASKELL Arnold (GEN-C010)
HASKELL H.J. (GR-014)
HASLIP Joan (BR-F018)
HASSAN Hussein (REL-B015)
HASSAN M.H.A. (and) FARUQI A.M., SANDRI G. (Editors) (GEN-E020)
HASTINGS Lewis (POL-F05)
HASTINGS Patrick (BR-G01)
HATFIELD H. Stafford (GEN-C029)
HAVILAND H. Field, Jr., CHEEVER Daniel S. (POL-A020)
HAWKS Ellison (GEN-E06)
HAWTHORNE Nathaniel (LIT-E/022) (LIT-E/023)
HAWTON Hector (REL-C032)
HAWTREY R.G. (ECO-A019)
HAYMAN Eric (REL-B035)
HAYNES E.S.P. (LAW-018) (LAW-046)
HAZLITT and de QUINCEY (LIT-C03)
HEALSTEAD Ivor (BR-F026)
HEAPE Walter (GEN-A08)
HEARNSHAW F.J.C. (POL-H028)
HECHT Ben (LIT-A027)
HEGEL Georg Wilhelm Friedrich (POL-C025)
HEGY Reginald (REL-B037)
HEIDEN Konrad (POL-D023) (POL-D024) (POL-E027)
HEIKAL Mohamed (POL-I05)
HEINE Heinrich (LIT-D033)
HEINLEN Robert A. (LIT-A020)
HEITLAND Beryl (GEN-C022)
HEMPSTONE Smith (POL-I011)
HENDERSON (Sir) Nevile (POL-A015) (POL-I002) (POL-I02)
HENDERSON B.L.K. (GEN-B018)
HENDRICK Burton J. (USA-B025) (USA-B026)
HENIE Sonja (GEN-A014)
HERDNON William H. and WEIK Jesse W. (USA-A037)
HERLING John (LAB-B025)
HERSEY John (POL-E016)
HERTZLER Arthur E. (GEN-A027)
HERVEY H.E. (LIT-A032)
HEYD Uriel (POL-I022)
HEYDON J.K. (LAB-E010)
HEYWORTH-DUNNE Gamal-Eddine, The Muslim World Series, No.4 (reviews) (REL)
HICKS J.R. (POL-G010)
HICKS Seymour (BR-B022)
HIGHAM C.S.S. (BR-E030)
HILL Adrian (GEN-E05)
HILL Christopher (BR-G023)
HINDUS Maurice (POL-A011)
HINDUS Maurice (SU-A04) (SU-B019) (SU-E019)
HIRST F.W. (ECO-B08)
HITLER Adolph (POL-H014)
HOARE Benjamen (ECO-D03)
HOARE Samuel Viscount Templewood (POL-A016)
HOBBES Thomas (PER-B021)
HOBSON J.A. (ECO-A015)
HOBSON J.A. (LAB-B022)
HOBSON J.A. (POL-G015)
HOBSON S.G. (LAB-B023)
HODDER H.G. (ECO-B011)
HODEN Marcel (POL-E041)
HODGE Herbert (BR-E019)
HODGE James (edited by) (LAW-012) (LAW-013) (LAW-014) (LAW-015)
HOFMANN Murad Wilfried (REL-B019)
HOGBEN Lancelot (GEN-B010)
HOGG Quintin (POL-F019)
HOLDEN (Lord) (REL-A015)
HOLLOWOOD Bernard (BR-E026)
HOLME K.E. (SU-B012)
HOLMES Oliver Wendell (LIT-A036)
HOLMES Oliver Wendell (POL-G044)
HOLROYD George (BR-E013)
HOMER Joy (POL-A037)
HOOK Sydney (SU-D035)
HOOKE S.H. (REL-A042)
HOOKING William Ernest (GEN-E09)
HORABIN T.L. (BR-F019)
HORNER Frances (BR-D02)
HORNER Lance (GR-028)
HORNEY Karen (PSY-030)
HORRABIN J.F., (COLE G.D.H., ATTLEE C.R., BRAILSFORD H.N., LAY H.R., CRIPPS Stafford, MELLOR W., TREVELYAN Charles & WISE E.F. (POL-B029)
HORSEFIELD J. Keith (ECO-B025)
HORTON R.F. (GR-07)
HOUSMAN Laurence (BR-E042) (LIT-H023)
HOWARD Peter (POL-G027)
HOWARD Peter (REL-A029)
HOWARTH O.J.R. & RILEY D.P., CROWTHER J.G. (GEN-B044)
HOWE Irving (LIT-B04)
HOWE P.P. (BR-E023)
HOWELL George (LAB-B015) (LAB-C031)
HOWELLS William Dean (LIT-A031)
HSIAO Kung Chuan (POL-B025)
HUBBARD Leonard E. (LAB-C042)
HUBBEL Jay B. (USA-B035)
HUBER Max (REL-C035)
HUBERMAN Leo (LAB-C044)
HUDDLESTON Sisley (LIT-D07)
HUDSON Canon C.E. (POL-F045)
HUDSON G.F. (SU-E01)
HUDSON W.H. (LIT-G08)
HUGO Victor (LIT-E/06)
Hugo’s Language Institute (GEN-A06)
HUGUES Thomas (LIT-E/03)
HUME David (PER-B017)
HUMPHREYS Sir Travers (LAW-020)
HUNT Cecil (POL-F035)
HUNT Leigh (BR-B012)
HUTCHINS B.L. (LAB-A022)
HUTT Allen (LAB-B041) (LAB-E022)
HUXLEY Aldous (LIT-C033) (LIT-C034) (LIT-C035) (PSY-019) (REL-A037)
HUXLEY Julian (POL-F041) (SU-D01)
HUXLEY Thomas (GEN-E015)
HYDE Douglas (REL-A032) (SU-D039)
HYDE H. Montgomery (LAW-044)
HYLTON (The Lord) (BR-A015)
I
IBSEN Henrik (LIT-E/08)
IHNE W. (GR-08)
ILO (LAB-C01) (LAB-C03) (LAB-C09) (LAB-C012) (LAB-C030) (LAB-C039) (LAB-D007) (LAB-D08) (LAB-D09) (LAB-D012) (LAB-D015) (LAB-D018) (LAB-D019) (LAB-D021) (LAB-D022) (LAB-D036) + (Labour, booklets & pamphlets) + (Labour, ILO reports & activities)
IMF, Staff Papers, Vol.1, No.2, 09/1950.
INAYAT KHAN Hazrat (REL-B060)
INGE The Very Rev. W.R. (BR-E048) (POL-A02) (POL-C018)
INGERSOLL (REL-B050) (REL-B051)
INGERSOLL Colonel R.G. (REL-B052)
INGRAM John (POL-H017)
INGRAM John Kells (POL-B011)
International Development Research Centre (The) & The Canadian International Development Agency (organised by) (LAB)
IQBAL Mohammad (REL-B024)
IRVINE Alexander (LIT-E/025)
IRVINE Magnus (BR-F042)
IRVING Washington (GEN-D013) (LIT-A024)
IRWIN Margaret (LIT-G02)
ISHERWOOD Christopher (POL-D028)
Islamic Foundation (The) (REL-B067) (REL-B068)
J
J. PERCEROU (LAW-003)
JACK M.V. (and) CRICHTON M.K. (LIT-C021)
JACKSON Holbrook (LIT-E024)
JACKSON J. Hampden (POL-B040)
JACOB Naomi (LIT-H01)
JARMANT T.L. (POL-D030)
JEANS Sir James (GEN-B027)
JERROLD Douglas (GEN-A015)
JESSE F. Tennyson (LIT-E031)
JOAD C.E.M. (LIT-F028) (PH-04) (PH-016) (POL-E028) (POL-G054) (REL-C047) (REL-C048) (REL-C049)
JOHNSON A.H. (General Editor) (POL-F051)
JOHNSON Gerald W. (SU-D034)
JOHNSON Hewlett (SU-D05)
JOHNSON Lucy A. (and) GEORGE W. (edited by) (GEN-C021)
JOHNSTON R.M. (edited by) (POL-D044)
JONES A.J. Lawford (GEN-B07)
JONES Ernest (LIT-E/011) (PSY-06)
JONES G.P. (LAB-E016)
JONES Sir Henry (PH-015)
JORDAN Percy (and) BRIGGS Milton (BR-D019)
JOSSERAND Louis (LAW-005) (LAW-006)
JOYCE James Avery (POL-I06)
JUNG C.J. (PSY-013)
JUNIUS (BR-F027)
K
KALMUS H. (GEN-D04)
KANT Emmanuel (PH-020) (PH-033)
KAPLINSKY Raphael (and) COOPER Charles (LAB-C010)
KARATNICKY Adrian, and STURMTHAL Adolph (LAB-A038)
KARAYIN Y. and PLIMAK Y. (SU-A010)
KAREEM Fazale (REL-C053)
KARL Frederick R. and HAMALIAN Leo (edited by) (PH-031)
KAUFMANN Helen L. (GEN-A034)
KAVKA Frantisek (POL—B03)
KAZIN Alfred (USA-A015)
KEER Dhananjay (POL-C034)
KEMPE G. Th. (LAW-03)
KENNEDY Margaret (LIT-F04)
KENNEDY Milward (POL-F047)
KEPNER Tyler (and) FAULKNER Harold Underwood (USA-B031) (USA-B032) (USA-B033)
KEUNE Reinhard and LEHRKE Gunter (Editors) (GEN-E039)
KEYNES John Maynard, (ECO-A07) (ECO-A09) (PER-B011)
KEYSERLING Hermann (Count) (USA-B017)
KID Roby (GEN-E037)
KIDD (PER-B024)
KIERNAN Thomas (REL-C030)
KINDALL Sylvian G. (SU-E017)
KINEL Lola (SU-B07)
KINGSLEY Charles (LIT-C024)
KINSLEY Philip (POL-A025)
KIRKWOOD David (POL-B032)
KLEIN Catherine (POL-F012)
KLIMOV Gregory (SU-E06)
KLINE Burton (in collaboration with) FILENE A. Lincoln (ECO-A061)
KNIGHT Charles (LIT-B018)
KNOWLES B.D., (BR-C024)
KNOX Geoffrey (POL-G037)
KNOX John (POL-A031)
KNOX R.A. (REL-C041)
KNUPFFER George (POL-I023)
KOCH Christopher W. (POL-C027)
KOCIK Albert (LAB-D04)
KOESTLER Arthur (LIT-B01) (LIT-B02) (LIT-B03) (PER-B019) (PSY-020) (POL-D06) (SU-E03) (SU-E04)
KOESTLER, GIDE, WRIGHT, SILONE, SPENDER, FISHER (SU-E02)
KOHLER Wolfgang (PSY-027)
KOLLONTAI Alexandra (LAB-C040)
KOMROFF Coronet (POL-B023)
KOMROFF Manuel, MARCO POLO (edited by) (GEN-E010)
KORNGOLD Ralph (POL-E06)
KORNITZER Margaret (PER-B025)
KOSSAK Zofia (REL-C010)
KRÀL Karel (answered by) (LAB-C014)
KRAVCHENKO Victor (SU-A08) (SU-B06)
KRETSCHMER Ernst (PSY-032)
KRIPALANI J.B. (POL-G066)
KRISHNA Daya (ECO-A051)
KRIVITSKY W.G. (SU-B017)
KROPOTKIN P. (POL-G017)
KROPOTKIN Prince Petr, (ECO-A044)
KRUIF Paul de (GEN-A022) (GEN-B033) (GEN-D07) (GEN-D08) (GEN-D09)
KRYLOV Ivan (SU-D022)
KUCZYNSKI Jurgen (LAB-E026) (LAB-E027) (LAB-E028)
KULSKI W.W. (SU-A019)
KUMARAPPA J.C. (ECO-A048) (ECO-B06) (GEN-B034)
L
LA FARGE Oliver (ECO-B032)
Labor Research Association (prepared by) (LAB-E019)
LAFARGUE Paul (PER-A018)
LAFORGUE René (LIT-D04)
LAGERLOF Selma (LIT-D026)
LAIRD John (POL-D014)
LAMB Charles (LIT-C04)
LAMB Charles and Mary (LIT-C003)
LAMBA Henri (LAW-029)
LAMBERT Constant (GEN-D023)
LAMBERT Richard S. (GEN-B049)
LANDAU Rom (and) ARBERRY A.J. (REL-B010)
LANDONE Brown (Editor in chief) (GEN-D037)
LANE Arthur (GEN-E08)
LANGBAUM Robert (edited with an Introduction and Commentary by) (BR-G035)
LANIA Leo (POL-G07)
LANKESTER Sir E. Ray (GEN-C041)
LANSING Marion Florence (GEN-D03)
LANSING Robert (POL-A014)
LASKI Harold J. (LAB-A026) (POL-B020) (POL-F02) + Reviews : “The Fabian Society”, London 1930, pp.30.
LATEY Maurice (POL-F039)
LATIEULE Monseigneur, Evêque de Vannes (REL-C003)
LAUFENBURGER Henry (LAW-002)
LAUTERBACH Richard E. (SU-E08)
LAVER James (GEN-D018) (GEN-E019)
LAWRENCE D.H. (LIT-A017) (LIT-C026) (LIT-C027)
LAWSON J.C. (LIT-H013)
LAYTON W.T. (LAB-B04)
LAZARUS Morden (LAB-C08)
LEA F.A. (REL-C014)
LEACOCK Stephen (POL-G053)
LEAF Walter (ECO-A016)
LEATHES Stanley (BR-F05)
LEAVIS F.R. and THOMPSON Denys (GEN-D047)
LEDER Arnold (REL-B063)
LEES Harold P. (GEN-D017)
LEGGET William F. (LAB-B032)
LEHFELDT R.A. (ECO-A046)
LEHMANN John (edited by) (LIT-E026)
LENIN Vladimir Illytch (SU-A018) (SU-C01) (SU-C02) (SU-C03) (SU-C04) (SU-C05) (SU-C06) (SU-C07) (SU-D011) (SU-D027)
LENOTRE G. (POL-E051)
LENZ Ludwig L. (LIT-H025)
LEONARD Woolf (edited by) (POL-D05)
LEONTIEV A. (ECO-C08)
LEONTYEV L. (POL-G056)
LESSING Gothold Ephraim (PH-05)
LEVINE Isaac Don (GEN-E02)
LEVINSOHN Richard (GEN-E018)
LEVY Louis (POL-E055)
LEWINSOHN (GEN-D034)
LEWIS C.S. (REL-A014)
LEWIS D.B. Wyndham (LIT-D05)
LEWIS Georgina King (GEN-B028)
LEWIS Sinclair (BR-F024) (LIT-E06) (LIT-G06)
LEWIS W. Arthur (ECO-A06)
LEWIS William Dodge (Editor-in-Chief) (GEN-A01)
LEWIS Wyndham (BR-C017)
LIA Brynjar (POL-H044)
LIAS Godfrey (POL-F028) (POL-F049)
LIBERMAN Simon (SU-B011)
LIDDELL R. Scotland (SU-B09)
LIED Jonas (POL-A026)
LILIENTHAL David E. (ECO-A014) (USA-A017)
LIMA-BARBOSA Mario de (LIT-E0034)
LINDSAY Jack (GR-020) (POL-A024)
LINK Henry C. (REL-A030)
LIPPMANN Walter (POL-B015) (REL-A018)
LIVESEY T.J. (BR-G010)
LOCH C.S. (GEN-B024)
LOCKEY R.M. (BR-G053)
LOCKHART R.H. (SU-E013)
LOCKWOOD David (LAB-A037)
LODGE George C. (LAB-A033)
LODGE Oliver (REL-C016) (REL-C017)
LODGE Oliver J. (REL-B039)
LONDON Jack (LAB-B024) (SU-D033)
LONDON Kurt (POL-D07)
LONDONDERRY (The Marquess of), (BR-D05)
LONDRES Albert (LIT-H05)
LONGNECKER J.W. (ECO-A04)
LORANT Stefan (POL-D039)
LORENTZ Fr. (GEN-A013)
LORY Hillis (POL-E020)
LOUKOMSKI George (SU-C024)
LUBBOCK Percy (BR-B010)
LUBELL Harold (LAB-D014)
LUBELL Samuel (USA-A035)
LUDWIG Emil (POL-C036)
LUXEMBURG Rosa (SU-D04)
LYND Robert (LIT-H031)
LYTTON Lord (LIT-E/024)
A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H- I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z